Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​Elementary After-school Activities​​​


​​Flyers for ALL Elementary Schools​​
Beaverton City Library - Children's Programs 
​Cedar Mill & Bethany Community Libraries - OBOB 101
THS Synchro - Mermaids & Mermen Sessions​
Washington County - 10th Annual Human Rights Poster Contest
Westside YMCA Youth Sports - Winter Program

​​

​Flyers for Specific Elementary Schools (in alpha order)
Barnes
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration​​
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse​ Registration
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics​
TGA - Tennis Classes​

Beaver Acres
Adventures in Art - Art Classes
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration

Bethany

Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Engineering for Kids - Minecraft: Medieval Redstone Machinations
Kids Like Languages - French & Spanish
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
TGA - Sports Classes​
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic

Bonny Slope
Chess Wizards - Chess Class
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Engineering for Kids - Minecraft: Medieval Redstone Machinations
Hard Core Fitness -  Sports Skills & Games Class
Murray School - Irish Dancing ​​
Mad Science - Morphin' Molecules

PlayFitFun! - Before School Program
Science Matters - Stem Club
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics
TGA - Sports Classes​
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga

Cedar Mill
Brick4Kidz - After School Program
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Mad Science - Morphin' Molecules
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics
TGA - Tennis Classes​
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga

Chehalem
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse  Registration

Cooper Mountain
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Hard Core Fitness - Sports Skills & Games Class
PlayFitFun! - After School Program

Elmonica
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
TGA - Tennis Class
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic

Errol Hassell
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Hard Core Fitness - Sports Skills & Games Class
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
TGA - Cheerleading Classes​​

Findley

Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
MUSE - Band
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics

Fir Grove
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes

Hazeldale
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration

​Hiteon

PlayFitFun! - After School Program

Jacob Wismer
​​Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Engineering for Kids - Minecraft: How to Train Your Turtle
​Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic


Kinnaman
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration

McKinley
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic

Montclair
MUSE - Band
​PELP - Adventures in Spanish​​​​
PlayFitFun! - Before School Program
Science Matters - Stem Club


Nancy Ryles
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
 PlayFitFun! - After School Program
TGA - Golf Classes​

Oak Hills
MUSE - Band
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics
TGA - Golf Classes
To Every Kid - Robotics
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic

Raleigh Hills
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse​ Registration
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
TGA - Sports Classes

Raleigh Park
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse  Registration
 
Ridgewood
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse​ Registration
Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Cub Scout Pack 122 - Scout me In
PlayFitFun! - After School Program

Rock Creek
Brick4Kidz​ - After-school Program
Engineering for Kids - Handprint 3D Creations
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic

Sato
​Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Hard Core Fitness - Basketball Skills Class
MUSE - Band
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic

Scholls Heights
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
TGA - Cheerleading Classes​
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga

Sexton Mountain
Chess Wizards - Chess Class
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Cub Scout Pack 673 - Interested in Cub Scouting?​
Kids Like Languages - Sign & Spanish
PlayFitFun! - After School Program

Springville
Bricks4Kidz - After School Program​​
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes
Engineering For Kids - Chemical Engineering: Mix it Up!

Hard Core Fitness - Sports Skills & Games Class
Kids Like Languages - Spanish
MUSE - Band
Science Matters - Stem Club
Westview YDP - Free Lacrosse Clinic


Terra Linda
Chess Wizards - Chess Class
Kids Like Languages - Spanish
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Free Lacrosse Skills Clinics

Vose
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse  Registration

West T.V.
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Beaverton YDP - Lacrosse  Registration
Chess Wizards - Chess Class
Coding with Kids - Computer Programming Classes​
PlayFitFun! - After School Program
Science Matters - Stem Club
TGA - Tennis Classes​
To Every Kid - Robotics​
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga​

William Walker
Aloha-Beaverton Junior Baseball - Spring Registration
Beaverton YDP - ​Lacrosse​ Registration