Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​​Elementary After-school Activities​​​


​​Flyers for ALL Elementary Schools​​
Beaverton City Library - Children's Programs 
Beaverton City Library - ​Programas para Niños  ​
YMCA - Westside Youth Sports






​Flyers for Specific Elementary Schools (in alpha order)
Barnes
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization​ - Instructional Baseball Registration
Science Matters - STEM Club​
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - 1st and 2nd Grade Registration​

Beaver Acres
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization​ - Instructional Baseball Registration

Bethany

Engineering for Kids - ​​3D Game Design: KODU Kart Racing
Kids Like Languages - French and Spanish Classes
One on One - Basketball Class
Science Matters - STEM Club
Somerset West Soccer Club - 2019 Microsoccer Registration
TGA - Tennis Class

Bonny Slope
Engineering for Kids - Aerospace Engineering: Up, Up, and Away
Hard Core Fitness -  Basketball Skills Class
Murray School - Irish Dancing ​​​
Saturday Academy - Comic Book and Graphic Novel
Science Matters - STEM Club
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - 1st and 2nd Grade Registration
TGA - Golf and Tennis Classes
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga

Cedar Mill
Mad Science - The Science of Machines
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - 1st and 2nd Grade Registration
TGA - Tennis Class
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga

Chehalem
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration

Cooper Mountain
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration
Hard Core Fitness - Fun with Sports & Games

Elmonica
Somerset West Soccer Club -2019 Microsoccer Registration

Errol Hassell
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration
Hard Core Fitness - Fun with Sports & Games


Findley
Two Teachers Tutoring - Reading & Math Tutoring Academy
Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - 1st and 2nd Grade Registration

Fir Grove
Westside Soccer Club - Spring Registration

Greenway

Science Matters - STEM Club

Hazeldale

Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration

Jacob Wismer

Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Engineering for Kids - Electronic Game Design: Racing Games


Kinnaman
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration

McKinley
Somerset West Soccer Club - 2019 Microsoccer Registration




























Montclair
Science Matters - STEM Club

Nancy Ryles
Creativity-HQ - After-school Enrichment​

Oak Hills
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - 1st and 2nd Grade Registration

Raleigh Hills K-8
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration

Raleigh Park

Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration
 
Ridgewood
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration
Chess Odyssey - Chess Club
Science Matters - STEM Club
TAZ - Tennis Class​

Rock Creek
Somerset West Soccer Club - 2019 Microsoccer Registration

Sato
Chess Odyssey - Chess Club​
Engineering for Kids - Aerospace: Up, Up, and Away
Hard Core Fitness - Fun with Sports and Games

Scholls Heights
Club K - Summer Camp: Never Stop Exploring
Kids Like Languages - Sign Language and Spanish Classes
TAZ - Tennis Class

Sexton Mountain
Art for All - Painting Class
Science Matters - STEM Club
TAZ - Tennis Class

Springville
Engineering For Kids - Junior Lego Robotics: Adventure Stories
Hard Core Fitness - Fun with Sports & Games​
Kids Like Languages - Mandarin and Spanish Classes
One on One - Basketball Class
Science Matters - STEM Club
Somerset West Soccer Club - 2019 Microsoccer Registration

Terra Linda
Club K - Spring Break Camp 2019​ and Summer Camp: Never Stop Exploring
Sunset Youth Lacrosse - 1st and 2nd Grade Registration

West T.V.
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - IInstructional Baseball Registration
Science Matters - STEM Club​
TGA - Tennis Class
Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga​​

William Walker
Aloha Junior Baseball Organization - Instructional Baseball Registration