Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​​Flyers Approved for Student Distribution for March 2018

Below please find the approved list of flyers for this month. Flyers approved for electronic student distribution at the elementary level are included under each vendor.


Beaverton City Library - Children's Programs (EN/SP)- March & April - Jennifer Wolf​  

Beaverton City Library - Spring Break Activities (EN/SP)- Jennifer Wolf

Brick4Kidz - Afterschool programs - Lynsie Scharpf

Chess Wizards - Classes - Trishana Walker

Cub Scouts - Pack 848 - Join - Christina Oakleaf

Cub Scouts - Pack 848 - 2018 Summer Camp - Christina Oakleaf​

Cub Scouts - Join Family Scouting - Kelly McHargue

Engineering for Kids - Lego EV3 Robotic - Helen Li

Engineering for Kids - Enrichment Activities Spring - Helen Li

Engineering for Kids - 3D Printing Plus 3D Creations - Helen Li

Engineering for Kids - Medieval Redstone- Helen Li

Hard Core Fitness - Afterschool Programs - Stacey Friesen 

Learn to Draw Super Heroes, Cartoon Characters, Japanese Manga and More​...- Registration - Randy Emberlin

Ma​d Science - Project Earth Program - Shylo Vallant

Science Matters - STEM Club - Ke​sha Carney

​Soccer Shots - Emily Boring​​​

Sunset Youth Football - Fall 2018 Registration - Corinne Lavinder

  • ​Elementary​ (Bonny Slope, Cedar Mill, Findley, Jacob Wismer, Oak Hills, Terra Linda)

Sunset Youth Lacrosse - Spring 2018 Registration - JoEllen Kuroski​

  • Elementary​ (Barnes, Bonny Slope, Cedar Mill, Findley, Jacob Wismer, Oak Hills, Terra Linda)

TGA Premier Sports - Cheerleading Classes - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Flag Football - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Floor Hockey - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Golf Classes - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Tennis Classes - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Ultimate Classes  -  Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Volleyball Classes - Kendall Moore

Westside YMCA Youth Sports - Spring 2018 Sports - Ryan Deighan

Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga - Leslie Wilda