Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​​​Flyers Approved for Student Distr​ibution​ for May 2018​

Below please find the approved list of flyers for this month.  Flyers approved for electronic student distribution at the elementary level are included under each vendor.


Aloha Community Library - Summer Reading 2018 - Jesse castellanos

Aloha Warrior - Boys Basketball Camp 2018 - David Saultz

  • Elementary​ (Aloha Huber Park K-8, Beaver Acres, Elmonica, Errol Hassell, Hazeldale, Kinnaman, McKinley)

Aloha Warriors - Volleyball Camps - Katy Wilson

  • Elementary​ (Aloha Huber Park K-8, Beaver Acres, Elmonica, Errol Hassell, Hazeldale, Kinnaman, McKinley)

Aloha Warriors - Youth Soccer Camp - Curtis Selby

  • Elementary​ (Aloha Huber Park K-8, Beaver Acres, Elmonica, Errol Hassell, Hazeldale, Kinnaman, McKinley)

​Beaverton City Library - Children's Programs & Summer Reading 2018 - Jennifer Wolf​ 

Beaverton High School - Little Beavers Girls 2018 Soccer Camp - Jennifer Kirwan

  • Elementary​ (Barnes, Chehalem, Raleigh Hills K-8, Raleigh Park, Ridgewood, Vose, West T.V., William Walker)

Brick4Kidz - Afterschool programs - Lynsie Scharpf

Cedar Mill Community Library - Libraries Rock! 2018 Summer Reading Program All Ages - Mark Richardson

Cedar Mill Community Library - Summer All Ages Events - Mark Richardson

Cedar Mill Community Library - Hangout Series: College Hacks, Ages10-18 - Mark Richardson

Chess Odyssey - Chess Club - Pete Prochaska

Chess Wizards - Classes - Trishana Walker

City of Beaverton - 10th Annual Bike Beaverton 2018 - Lauren Dees

Club K - Never Stop Exploring Summer Camp 2018 - Amanda Lybarger

Cub Scouts - Adventure is Waiting/Fun for the Whole Family! - Litsa DeCoster

Cub Scouts - Pack 122  - Join - Steve Lucas 

​​​Cub Scouts - Pack 207 - Build Your Adventure - Melissa McHargue-Mason

Cub Scouts - Pack 383 - Build Your Adventure - Melissa McHargue-Mason

Cub Scouts - Pack 848 - 2018 Summer Camp - Christina Oakleaf​

Cub Scouts - Pack 848 - Sept 13th Join Night- Christina Oakleaf

​Engineering for Kids - 3D Printing Plus 3D Creations - Helen Li

Engineering for Kids - Medieval Redstone- Helen Li

Engineering for Kids - Minecraft Coding: How to Train a Turtle - Helen Li

FactOregon/THPRD - All Ability Tri 4 Youth - Sarah Watters

Hard Core Fitness - Afterschool Programs - Stacey Friesen 

Learn to Draw Super Heroes, Cartoon Characters, Japanese Manga and More​...- Registration - Randy Emberlin

Mad Science - Project Earth Program - Shylo Vallant

Mountainside Mavericks - Boys Basketball Camp - Dustin Hewitt

  • ​Elementary​ (Chehalem, Cooper Mountain, Errol Hassell, Hazeldale, Nancy Ryles, Scholls Heights, Sexton Mountain)

Oak Hills Soccer Club - ​Fall Soccer Registration - Lori White

  • Elementary​ ( Findley, Jacob Wismer, Oak Hills, Sato) ​​

Science Matters - STEM Club - Kesha Carney

Sunset High School - Girls Summer Basketball Camp - Sarah Griffin

  • ​​Elementary​ (Barnes, Bonny Slope, Findley, Jacob Wismer, Oak Hills, Terra Linda)​​

​​TGA Premier Sports - Cheerleading Classes - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Flag Football - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Floor Hockey - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Golf Classes - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Tennis Classes - Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Ultimate Classes  -  Kendall Moore

TGA Premier Sports - Volleyball Classes - Kendall Moore

THPRD Cedar Hills Rec. Center - Welcome to​ Indoor Playpark Event May 22nd & May 24th - Skyler Bragg

  • Elementary​ (Barnes, Cedar Mill, Ridgewood, West T.V., William Walker)

Tualitin Hills Synchro - Olympic Wave Class - Teresa Nase

Westside Soccer Club - Fall 2018 Season- Shelley Eghdami

  • Elementary​ ( Chehalem, Fir Grove, Hiteon, Sexton Mountain, Vose)

Westside YMCA Youth Sports - Summer Camps - Davisd Parker

YMCA - Adventure Awaits: Summer Day Camps 2018 - Ryan Brickley

Yoga Playgrounds - Kids Yoga - Leslie Wilda