Translate

West TV Elementary School

Updated bus route information for the temporary relocation of West TV Elementary School.

Updated bus route information for the temporary relocation of West TV Elementary School.

Shuttle buses will be provided for students who are not eligible for transportation services.  Shuttle schedule is as follows:

  • AM - Depart West TV ES at 7:35 am, Arrive 118th Street at 7:47 am
  • PM - Depart 118th Street at 2:37 pm, Arrive West TV at 2:50 pm

Please ensure your student is at West TV ES 10 minutes prior to the scheduled departure time in the morning.

Bus Routes

ROUTE 128

AM

7:15 am  450 SW 90th AVE
7:16 am  250 SW 90th AVE 
7:17 am  80 SW 90th AVE 
7:18 am  SW WASHINGTON ST & SW 93RD AVE 
7:19 am  SW 95TH AVE & SW WASHINGTON PL 
7:21 am  NW 95TH AVE@WALKPATH @ MITCHELL PARK
7:21 am  NW 95TH AVE & NW MURLEA LN 
7:23 am  NW LEAHY RD @ TRILLIUM HLLW WLKPTH@95TH 
7:24 am  9865 NW LEAHY RD 
7:24 am  10095 NW LEAHY RD 
7:26 am  10597 NW LEAHY RD 
7:27 am  NW 107TH AVE @ NW FLOTOMA DR 
7:29 am  NW LEE ST & NW LEE ST/FLOTOMA 
7:31 am  SW WASHINGTON ST & SW 102ND AVE 
7:32 am  9940 SW Washington ST 
7:34 am  205 SW 95th Ave 
7:35 am  9140 SW MORRISON ST 
7:45 am  TIMBERLAND DROP/PICKUP AREA

PM

2:46 pm  NW 107TH AVE @ NW FLOTOMA DR 
2:48 pm  NW LEE ST & NW LEE ST/FLOTOMA 
2:50 pm  SW WASHINGTON ST & SW 102ND AVE 
2:51 pm  9940 SW Washington ST 
2:53 pm  205 SW 95th Ave 
2:54 pm  9140 SW MORRISON ST 
2:55 pm  250 SW 90th AVE 
2:56 pm  80 SW 90th AVE 
2:57 pm  SW WASHINGTON ST & SW 93RD AVE 
2:58 pm  SW 95TH AVE & SW WASHINGTON PL 
3:00 pm  NW 95TH AVE@WALKPATH @ MITCHELL PARK 
3:01 pm  NW 95TH AVE & NW MURLEA LN 
3:02 pm  NW LEAHY RD @ TRILLIUM HOLLOW WLKPTH@95TH 
3:03 pm  10095 NW LEAHY RD 
3:04 pm  10175 NW LEAHY RD@CHICKADEE MONTESSORI 
3:05 pm 10597 NW LEAHY RD

 

ROUTE 138

AM

7:15 am 165 SW CEDAR HILLS BLVD @ KINDERCARE ENT
7:18 am  SW TAYLOR ST & SW VALERIA VIEW DR
7:20 am  SW TAYLOR ST & SW MORRISON ST
7:24 am  SW VALERIA VIEW DR & SW WASHINGTON ST
7:26 am  SW CELESTE LN & SW 110TH AVE
7:29 am  NW LEAHY RD @ NW ALPENGLOW WAY (E END) 
7:30 am  NW LEAHY RD & NW 101ST AVE 
7:32 am  9460 NW LEAHY RD 
7:34 am  9100 NW LEAHY RD 
7:36 am  SW TAYLOR ST & SW 90TH AVE/LEAHY RD 
7:45 am  TIMBERLAND DROP/PICKUP AREA 

PM

2:46 pm  SW TAYLOR ST & SW VALERIA VIEW DR 
2:48 pm  SW CELESTE LN & SW 110TH AVE 
2:50 pm  SW VALERIA VIEW DR & SW WASHINGTON ST 
2:53 pm  NW LEAHY RD @ NW ALPENGLOW WAY (E END) 
2:54 pm  NW LEAHY RD & NW 101ST AVE 
2:56 pm  9460 NW LEAHY RD 
2:58 pm  9100 NW LEAHY RD 
3:00 pm  450 SW 90th AVE 
3:00 pm  SW TAYLOR ST & SW 90TH AVE/LEAHY RD 
3:03 pm  SW TAYLOR ST & SW MORRISON ST

Route 139

AM 

6:55 am  375 NW Miller RD
6:55 am  287 NW Miller RD 
6:56 am  NW MILLER RD & W STARK ST 
6:59 am SUNSET SUMMIT APT DRWY @ RENTAL OFFICE 
7:03 am SW CATLIN CREST DR @ SW GREENWICH DR 
7:06 am  SW BARNES RD & SW BARNES CT 
7:08 am  714 SW 68TH TER 
7:11 am  655 SW VIEWMONT DR 
7:12 am  795 SW VIEWMONT DR 
7:13 am  520 SW VIEWMONT DR 
7:14 am  SW BARNES RD @ SW 70TH TER (WINDEMERE)
7:15 am  7345 SW BARNES RD @ SIDEWALK B4 BARNES VILL 
7:20 am  SW 82ND PL@BRECKENRIDGE APT SOUTH DRWY 
7:23 am  SW 82ND PL@ BRECKENRIDGE APTS NORTH ENT
7:25 am  SW BARNES RD & SW 84TH AVE 
7:26 am  8705 SW BARNES RD 
7:28 am  SW BARNES RD & SW 89TH AVE 
7:29 am  SW BARNES RD & SW 87TH AVE 
7:32 am  SW LEAHY RD @ SW 84TH CT 
7:40 am  SW 117TH AVE & SW CORBY DR/CHOBAN LN 
7:45 am  TIMBERLAND DROP/PICKUP AREA 

PM

2:45 pm  165 SW CEDAR HILLS BLVD @ KINDERCARE ENT 
2:47 pm  SW 117TH AVE & SW CORBY DR/CHOBAN LN 
2:54 pm  SW BARNES RD & SW 89TH AVE 
2:55 pm  SW BARNES RD & SW 87TH AVE 
2:55 pm  SW BARNES RD & SW 84TH AVE 
2:57 pm  SW LEAHY RD @ SW 84TH CT 
2:59 pm  SW 82ND PL@ BRECKENRIDGE APTS NORTH ENT
3:01 pm  SW 82ND PL@ BRECKENRIDGE APT SOUTH DRWY
3:05 pm  SUNSET SUMMIT APT DRWY @ RENTAL OFFICE 
3:09 pm  SW CATLIN CREST DR @ SW GREENWICH DR 
3:11 pm  SW BARNES RD & SW BARNES CT 
3:13 pm  714 SW 68TH TER 
3:16 pm  655 SW VIEWMONT DR 
3:17 pm  795 SW VIEWMONT DR 
3:19 pm  520 SW VIEWMONT DR 
3:19 pm  SW BARNES RD @ SW 70TH TER (WINDEMERE) 
3:20 pm  7345 SW BARNES RD @ SIDEWALK B4 BARNES VILL 
3:26 pm  287 NW Miller RD 
3:27 pm  NW MILLER RD & W STARK ST 
3:31 pm  8685 SW BARNES RD 
3:32 pm  8705 SW BARNES RD

Students Not Eligible for Transportation (Walkers)

For students who are not eligible for transportation and normally walk, shuttle buses will depart from West TV at 7:35 in the morning and drop students off at 2:50 in the afternoon.


 

Student Drop Off at Temporary School

Families who choose to drop off their students at the temporary location on 118th should use the main entrance front curb.