Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​13730 SW Walker Road
Beaverton, OR  97005-1016


Telephone: (503) 356-2130

Fax: (503) 356-2135
Attendance: (503) 356-2130

  
  
  
Paul MariettaPrincipal / Director
Laurie HuntworkAssistant Principal / Subdirectora
Debi PricePrincipal's Secretary / Secretaria de la Director
Virgilio MarinRegistration Secretary / Secretario de registración
Tara MooreOffice Staff
  
  
  
LaSandra RodriguezPreschool
Ashley SmartKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder
Courtney NilsenKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder
Francisco Perez BonillaKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder (TWI)
Jhandry Huiza CanjuraKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder (TWI)
Shelley Catu-CumezKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder (TWI)
Barbara PerezFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado (TWI)
Josefina MagdalenoFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado (TWI)
Lelia SeropianFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado
Nicole O'ReillyFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado
Brianne DuttonSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Erika ReinhardtSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Maegan Lobo-BergSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Noel Bergren-DizonSecond Grade Team/El equipo de segundo grado
Sarah GoldhammerSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Kelly CowgillThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado (TWI)Maestra Cowgill's website
Laura RichterThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado
Rina Miyamoto-SundahlThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado (TWI)
Tricia MurphyThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado
Aura HaddadFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto grado (TWI)
Daniel MorantteFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto gradoMr. Morantte's Blog
Madiha GuezguezFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto grado
Teresa GoetterFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto grado (TWI)
Dan BowmanFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado
Jordan CrownoverFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado
Juan Loeza GarciaFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado (TWI)Mr. Loeza's website
Kelley JenkinsFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado (TWI)
  
  
  
Ellen KnowlesESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma (ESL Facilitator)
Annie BrowningESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
David StevickESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Holly CurranESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Lara RichardsonESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Tracy NeuESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Ali AdelmanSpeech/Language / Especialista en el habla y el lenguaje
Beth KarlinSupport-Social-Emotional Dev./Desarollo Social-Emocional
Christina ThomasSupport-Social-Emotional Dev./Desarollo Social-Emocional
Craig CarneyMusic Specialist / Maestro de música
Elizabeth MitchellSupport Specialist / Maestra de apoyo adicional
Emily TownsendCounselor / Consejera infantil
Georgina GarciaPsychologist / Sicóloga
Isidro Interian UcanSupport Specialist / Maestro de apoyo adicional
Jacob MertzMusic Specialist / Maestro de música
Jeff SteindorfPE Specialist / Maestro de educación física
Jeffrey HoofardPsychologist / Sicóloga
Katie HagerSpeech/Language / Especialista en el habla y el lenguaje
Kelly BatesLearning Specialist / Maestra de recurso
Kris TaftTeacher MentorMr. Taft's website
Lindsey Henning RN, BSNNurse / Enfermera
Maria RubioLearning Specialist / Maestra de recurso
Megan SimpsonSTEAM
Shoshanna HolmanSupport Specialist / Maestra de apoyo adicional
Susan CavalettoPE Specialist / Maestra de educación físicaMs. Cavaletto's PE webpage
  
  
  
Ada RomeroInstructional Support/ Asistente de maestra
Ana RiveraFood Service / Cocinera
Ayan DigalehHead Custodian / Supervisor - Conserje
Brad EmsliePlayworks Recess Coach
Casey KilkerCustodian/custodio
Geri MontoyaInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Karol AragonInstructional Support/ Asistente de maestra
Katherine TiemanFood Service / Cocinera
Kayli ShattuckInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Laura MartinezFood Services / Cocinera
Maria AndradeSupport-Social-Emotional Dev./Desarollo Social-Emocional
Maria Elena ZavalaESL-Instructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Noelia Castillo IbanezCustodian/custodio
Noemi LealFood Service / Cocinera
Peter SinclairComputer Support/soporte informático
Qamar IbrahimInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Soraya Simons-StreckInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Sucheta PanditraoFood Service Manager / Supervisora - Cocinera
Tara MooreInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Virginia "Ginny" GamrothLibrary / Maestra de la biblioteca
  
  
  
Paul MariettaPrincipal / Director
Laurie HuntworkAssistant Principal / Subdirectora
Debi PricePrincipal's Secretary / Secretaria de la Director
Virgilio MarinRegistration Secretary / Secretario de registración
Tara MooreOffice Staff
LaSandra RodriguezPreschool
. GRADE LEVEL TEAMS
Ashley SmartKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder
Courtney NilsenKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder
Francisco Perez BonillaKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder (TWI)
Jhandry Huiza CanjuraKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder (TWI)
Shelley Catu-CumezKindergarten Team / El equipo de Kínder (TWI)
Barbara PerezFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado (TWI)
Josefina MagdalenoFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado (TWI)
Lelia SeropianFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado
Nicole O'ReillyFirst Grade Team / El equipo de primer grado
Brianne DuttonSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Erika ReinhardtSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Maegan Lobo-BergSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Noel Bergren-DizonSecond Grade Team/El equipo de segundo grado
Sarah GoldhammerSecond Grade Team / El equipo de segundo grado (TWI)
Kelly CowgillThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado (TWI)Maestra Cowgill's website
Laura RichterThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado
Rina Miyamoto-SundahlThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado (TWI)
Tricia MurphyThird Grade Team / El equipo de tercer grado
Aura HaddadFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto grado (TWI)
Daniel MorantteFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto gradoMr. Morantte's Blog
Madiha GuezguezFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto grado
Teresa GoetterFourth Grade Team / El equipo de cuarto grado (TWI)
Dan BowmanFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado
Jordan CrownoverFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado
Juan Loeza GarciaFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado (TWI)Mr. Loeza's website
Kelley JenkinsFifth Grade Team / El equipo de quinto grado (TWI)
. ADDITIONAL CERTIFIED STAFF
Ellen KnowlesESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma (ESL Facilitator)
Annie BrowningESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
David StevickESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Holly CurranESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Lara RichardsonESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Tracy NeuESL Team / El equipo de Inglés como segundo idioma
Ali AdelmanSpeech/Language / Especialista en el habla y el lenguaje
Beth KarlinSupport-Social-Emotional Dev./Desarollo Social-Emocional
Christina ThomasSupport-Social-Emotional Dev./Desarollo Social-Emocional
Craig CarneyMusic Specialist / Maestro de música
Elizabeth MitchellSupport Specialist / Maestra de apoyo adicional
Emily TownsendCounselor / Consejera infantil
Georgina GarciaPsychologist / Sicóloga
Isidro Interian UcanSupport Specialist / Maestro de apoyo adicional
Jacob MertzMusic Specialist / Maestro de música
Jeff SteindorfPE Specialist / Maestro de educación física
Jeffrey HoofardPsychologist / Sicóloga
Katie HagerSpeech/Language / Especialista en el habla y el lenguaje
Kelly BatesLearning Specialist / Maestra de recurso
Kris TaftTeacher MentorMr. Taft's website
Lindsey Henning RN, BSNNurse / Enfermera
Maria RubioLearning Specialist / Maestra de recurso
Megan SimpsonSTEAM
Shoshanna HolmanSupport Specialist / Maestra de apoyo adicional
Susan CavalettoPE Specialist / Maestra de educación físicaMs. Cavaletto's PE webpage
. CLASSIFIED STAFF
Ada RomeroInstructional Support/ Asistente de maestra
Ana RiveraFood Service / Cocinera
Ayan DigalehHead Custodian / Supervisor - Conserje
Brad EmsliePlayworks Recess Coach
Casey KilkerCustodian/custodio
Geri MontoyaInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Karol AragonInstructional Support/ Asistente de maestra
Katherine TiemanFood Service / Cocinera
Kayli ShattuckInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Laura MartinezFood Services / Cocinera
Maria AndradeSupport-Social-Emotional Dev./Desarollo Social-Emocional
Maria Elena ZavalaESL-Instructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Noelia Castillo IbanezCustodian/custodio
Noemi LealFood Service / Cocinera
Peter SinclairComputer Support/soporte informático
Qamar IbrahimInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Soraya Simons-StreckInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Sucheta PanditraoFood Service Manager / Supervisora - Cocinera
Tara MooreInstructional Support / Asistente de maestra
Virginia "Ginny" GamrothLibrary / Maestra de la biblioteca