Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Mountain View Middle School Staff Directory

The district email format is: first name_last name@beaverton.k12.or.us.

To contact a staff member by email click on their name below.

To contact a staff member by phone call Mountain View at 503-356-2660 and ask for the staff member by name.


  
  
Matt PedersenPrincipal
Kelly BordwellAssistant Principal
Amy HenningAssistant Principal
Anne CarlsonPrincipal Secretary
Consuelo (Connie) MorenoReceptionist
Kristy BradyStudent Manager
Erin MurphyCounselor-Team Cascades,Kodiaks,Vesuvius
Stephanie PetersCounselor-Team Wallowas,Olympus,Krakatoa
Megan MoeCounselor-Team Rockies,Shasta,Annapurna
Carrie SuttonRegistrar
Teri RiekenAttendance/Health Room
Nora AcostaCommunity Liason
Laura Van DykeSchool Nurse
Christina SchadeTSS (Technology Support Specialist)
Kent RobinsonCampus Monitor
  
  
  
Nicole McGee6th Grade - Humanities - Team CascadesMs. McGee's website
Shelby Dunn6th Grade - Humanities - Team RockiesMrs. Dunn's website
Lea Molczan6th Grade - Humanities - Team WallowasMs. Molczan's website
Heather Hutton6th Grade - Math - Team CascadesMrs. Hutton's website
Ann Kennedy6th Grade - Math - Team Rockies
Sherree Friedrich6th Grade - Math - Team Wallowas
Joan Park6th Grade - Science - Team CascadesMs. Park's website
Eric Stubenberg6th Grade - Science - Team Rockies
Tina Bowling6th Grade - Science - Team Wallowas
Meghan McGill7th Grade - Humanities - Team KodiakMs. McGill's website
Nancy Leon7th Grade - Humanities - Team Olympus
Paula Schafer7th Grade - Humanities - Team ShastaCanvas
Tesla Tobin7th Grade - Math - Team Kodiak
Tiffany Lace7th Grade - Math - Team OlympusMs. Lace's website
Shayna Halbach7th Grade - Math - Team ShastaMs. Halbach's website
Katrina Flasch7th Grade - Science - Team Kodiak
Ashley Redding7th Grade - Science - Team OlympusCanvas
Rebecca Dennis7th Grade - Science - Team ShastaCanvas
Tyler Running8th Grade - Humanities - Anna PurnaCanvas
Alex Canessa8th Grade - Humanities - Team KrakatoaMr. Canessa's website
Dustin King8th Grade - Humanities - Team VesuviusCanvas
Dana Ruginis8th Grade - Math - Team Anna PurnaCanvas
Ashley Hallmark8th Grade - Math - Team Krakatoa
Meg Mautner8th Grade - Math - Team Vesuvius
John Day8th Grade - Science - Team Anna PurnaMr. Day's website
Ted Fisher8th Grade - Science - Team KrakatoaCanvas
Rebecca Adkins8th Grade - Science - Team Vesuvius
  
  
  
Arielle ChasteenMusic/Choir
Daebin GilmorePE/Health
Erik GrantTechnology
Heidi FraserBand
Hilary CarpenterPE/Health
James MitchamPE/Health
Jennifer BauerArt
Madeline RobinetteMedia Center
Mario Vilela OrozcoSpanish
Virginia SchultzPE/Health
  
  
  
Karen CadavonaESL Teacher
Geralyn HollandESL Teacher
Steve LentLITT (Library Instructional Technology Teacher)
Madeline RobinetteLMA (Libray Media Assistant)
Bethany MevisMath Intervention/Leadership/6th Grade AVID
Cindy SamayoaNewcomer Center IA
Joseph MartinNewcomer Center IA
Devon JulienNewcomer Center Teacher
Tyson ErionPsychologist
Jody DavisReading Specialist (6-8)
Lisa TwainSLP
Marcia HolmSPED - 6th Grade Resource
Sara MorenoSPED - 7th Grade Resource
Kelly KirkSPED - 8th Grade Resource
Melissa GregorichSPED - Resource
Jennefer WilliamsSPED ALC IA
Tami LangwellSPED ALC IA
Lorie RenslowSPED ALC IA
Kyla ZaworskiSPED ALC TeacherMs. Zaworski's website
Jessica CloutierSPED SRC IA
Yvette MorrisSPED SRC IA
Kyle BacaSPED SRC IA
Karen CookSPED SRC IA
Terry FanSPED SRC IA
Noah BrownSPED SRC IA
Rocco RoncartiSPED SRC IA
Adrianne ButeroSPED SRC Teacher
Emily GoldbergYouth Contact
  
  
Julio GonzalezCustodian Foreman
TBDEvening Custodian
  
  
Amabell PerezFood Service Manager
Lisa HorningFood Service
Carol RollinsFood Service
Natasha VasquezFood Service
Amy CarsonFood Service